1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. PRIMORIS SERVICES CORP
Primoris Services Corp
XNYS: PRIM
65.03-1.91(-2.85%)
1.8M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 4:01 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Primoris Services Corp is on 03 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Primoris Services Corp Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Primoris Services Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Primoris Services Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Primoris Services Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

21.6

Score is 21.58, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

32.1

RSI is 32.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.0

MFI is 36.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.1

Primoris Services Corp is currently at 4.07 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.7

Primoris Services Corp is currently at 17.73 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.7

Primoris Services Corp is currently at -9.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-61.0

Primoris Services Corp is currently at -60.99 Day ROC(125)

Primoris Services Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.91 (-2.85%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    62.4167.31
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -8.72 (-11.82%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    62.4175.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -11.29 (-14.79%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    62.4187.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -24.49 (-27.36%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    62.4192.25
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -106.6 (-62.11%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    62.41205.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -65.66 (-50.24%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    62.41205.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2.64 (4.23%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    34.81 (115.19%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    28.96205.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    37.78 (138.64%)
    65.03 (LTP)
    15.9205.5
    LowHigh

Primoris Services Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Primoris Services Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Primoris Services Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Primoris Services Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
71.9
10 Day SMA
76.0
20 Day SMA
76.9
30 Day SMA
76.5
50 Day SMA
76.5
100 Day SMA
85.0
150 Day SMA
104.7
200 Day SMA
115.5

Primoris Services Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Primoris Services Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.1
Stochastic Oscillator
6.8
CCI 20
-137.3
Awesome Oscillator
-3.9
Momentum Oscillator
-15.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.5
Stochastic RSI
1.6
William
-97.7
Ultimate Oscillator
40.5

Primoris Services Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
65.03
Open
71.34
High
71.485
Low
66.44
Close
66.94
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 375.1774.3268.3373.33
Resistance 273.3372.967.8671.4
Resistance 170.1369.2867.470.21
Pivot Point68.2967.8668.2968.29
Support 165.0964.2466.4866.36
Support 263.2562.8266.0265.17
Support 360.0559.265.5563.25

Primoris Services Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.38
3 Month
1.13
1 Year
0.67
3 Year
0.3

Primoris Services Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.13.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD